Carrot seed oil 胡萝卜籽精油

150

Short Description

Carrot Seed is a good balancing oil for the nervous system. Revitalising and toning in skin care, beneficial for mature skin and wrinkles, dry, devitalised skin and reduces skin irritations. French practitioners see this essence as useful for supporting liver function in digestive complaints.


Please Choose:

购买服务

QQ:247742666
微信:spaoil
微信公众号:oilspa
:oilspa@qq.com
:+86-17080952225
公司介绍
手机网站
公众号
公众号
工商信息
工商信息

Carrot Seed is a good balancing oil for the nervous system. Revitalising and toning in skin care, beneficial for mature skin and wrinkles, dry, devitalised skin and reduces skin irritations. French practitioners see this essence as useful for supporting liver function in digestive complaints.


Carrot Seed Essential Oil

[Chinese name]  胡萝卜籽精油
[English name] CarrotSeed 
[Latin name] Daucus carota
[Raw materials] Hungary

Description: Carrot seed oil is the essential oil extract of the seed from the carrot plant Daucus carota. Carrot Seed Essential Oil is extracted with the use of steam distillation process extracted from the seeds of carrots ¨C which is sometimes also known as Queen Anne¡¯s lace. The oil has a marvelous, specific wooden/ herbaceous and gently sugared fragrance, and a light, liquid consistence. The centre note of the oil combining fine with Gum olibanum, geranium, citrus and other spice oils to produce a verity of perfumery in fragrance industry.

The pharmocologically active constituents of carrot seed extract are three flavones: luteolin, luteolin 3'-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside, and luteolin 4'-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside.

Carrot seed oil is one of the most important ingredients commonly used in tanning lotions as it enhances the skins ability to become tan. Carrot seed oil is also commonly used as an anti wrinkle solution, and can provide a good level of safety against wrinkles and aging or liver acne. Carrot seed oil contains carotene, Vitamin A, which is very good for strong skin, hair, gums and teeth. Carrot Seed Oil Specification Botanical Name is Daucus carota (umbelliferae) Source It is obtained by the steam distillation of dried seeds of daucus carota (indian).

Botanical Name: Daucus carota

Plant Part: dried seeds

Extraction: Steam distillment

Colour: yellow or amber-coloured to pale orange-brown

Strength of Aroma: soft

Aromatic Scent: a slightly sweet, dry and earthy aroma.

Blends well with: bergamot, juniper, lavender, lemon, lime, cedarwood, geranium, as well as all citrus and spicy oils

Chemical main composition: The main chemical constituents of carrot seed oil include a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, sabinene, myrcene, y-terpinene, limonene, b-bisabolene, geranyl acetate and carotol.

Therapeutic properties: antiseptic, carminative, cytophylactic, depurative, diuretic, emmenagogue, hepatic, stimulant, tonic and vermifuge.

Common Uses: It's sometimes used for re-formation of lever tissues. Carrot seeds possess as a kidney cleansing agent, specially bespoke for jaundice and hepatitis. Its defoliating properties are similarly in effect for handling arthritis and rheumatoid arthritis.

Carrot seeds are often used as skin treatment in alterative therapy oil, on a regular basis included in blending for dry and ripe skin. The oil's high carotol percentage due to which it acts as a skin-rejuvenate places. It can be added to closely any skin care blending to material to get beneficial effects.

Carrot seed is also believed to restore the energy of the solar plexus, and to be reliving of tiredness. It is also on a regular basis signaled as a digestive medicine for humans.

In history wild carrot seeds were is actually beloved as highly nutritious and beneficial plant containing lots of Vitamins including A, B1 C, and B2. The roots have a very good curative action for the liver and gall bladder making it good for the treatment in case of jaundice. The seeds have been used for the retention of urine, kidney, colic and digestive disorders, and also sometimes to promote menstruation.

Carrot seed oil has a detoxifying effect on the liver and helps to fight jaundice, while at the same time cleaning the digestive system and the body as a whole. It is helpful for arthritis, gout, edema, rheumatism and the accumulation of toxins in muscles and joints and also strengthens the mucus membranes in the nose, throat and lungs, thus having a beneficial effect on problems such as bronchitis and influenza. It relieves fluid retention and can be beneficial in cases of anorexia, while it revitalizes and tones the skin, helping in cases of dermatitis, eczema and rashes.

Summary: Carrot seed oil's greatest benefit lies in its purifying effect on the liver and the digestive system. It is also a great help in the treatment of muscular aches and pains, skin problems and respiratory ailments.

  • Burners and vaporizers
    • Carrot seed oil can be used in vapor therapy for relieving stress, boosting the liver, the digestive and respiratory systems, as well as for muscle pains. It does not have an over-powering smell, but this earthy smell will help to "ground" a person while fighting stress and exhaustion.
  • Creams and lotions
    • It has a nearly magical rejuvenating effect on the skin, to not only soften and smooth the skin, but to assist with cell growth and skin rejuvenation.
  • Blended massage oil or in the bath
    • As a blended massage oil or diluted in the bath, carrot seed oil can assist with muscle pains and in boosting the respiratory tract, while detoxifying the body and boosting the manufacture of red blood cells.

Precautions: Carrot seed oil is proven safe and effective in all times, but it is not recommended for use during pregnancy.

Carrot seed

Carrot seed oil is extracted from Daucus carota of the Apiaceae family and is also known as wild carrot and Queen Anne's lace, usually found in Europe. It is an annual or biennial herb with hairy leaves and umbels of white lacy flowers with purple centers. The name is derived from the Greek 'Carotos' and it had great medicinal value in ancient times, especially for its carminative properties. In modern application, it is used for cancer patients, especially those with stomach and throat problems. Since carrot seed oil contains carotene and vitamin A, it is also very good for healthy skin, hair, gums and teeth and is also associated with good eyesight. It helps to relieve stress and exhaustion. It is a powerful detoxifier and liver booster, while stimulating and rejuvenating the skin in general, thereby adding elasticity to any skin. At the same time it fights any skin problems, such as psoriasis, eczema, weeping sores, ulcers, boils and carbuncles. The formative action on the epidermal cells help to keep wrinkles at bay and is also helpful when fighting liver spots (age spots).

GENERAL SAFETY INFORMATION: Caution should be taken when using Essential Oils. Do not use any oils without consultation from a qualified aroma therapy practitioner. All Essential Oils should be kept out of the reach of children.

DISCLAIMER: This information is provided purely for informational purposes only, and does not in any way purport to be medical or prescriptive suggestions. Any reference to medicinal or health benefits is not meant to treat or diagnose any problem and is not meant to replace professional medical advice and should not take the place of any prescribed medication that has been prescribed by a physician.


  1. Shaavadly — 2018/04/14

    Rxmeds Hub Order Viagra Online Canadian Health And Care Mall <a href=http://ciali5mg.com>cialis</a> Fausse Couche Cytotec Et Consequences Comprar Bactrim Discount Plavix Sale

    Quality:
    Exterior:
    Logistics:

Add a Review

Login to submit a review, Login / Register